You have no items in your shopping cart.
Frankincense essential oil has a sweet and warm aroma that helps uplift your spiritual energy. Frankincense essential oil is considered a holy oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years and was one of the gifts given to Christ by the 3 Wise Men.
Its fresh, subtle, woodsy aroma promotes feelings of relaxation and tranquility.
Diffuse Frankincense essential oil during meditation to help with grounding and purpose or add it to your personal skincare products to promote a beautiful complexion.
HOW TO USE
Topical: Apply 2–4 drops directly to desired area. Dilution with lotion or oil not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.
Boswellia carterii* (Frankincense) oil.
100% pure essential oil
Young Living distils Frankincense oil from the resin of Boswellia carterii trees located in northern Africa, near the Arabian Peninsula.
Young Living embraces a rigorous quality control standard to help ensure our products meet strict specifications. Seed to Seal is our set of standards that helps ensure that with every pure essential oil and Young Living product your family uses, you’re enjoying the benefits of our global resources, industry leadership, and over two decades of innovation.